0

Privacy Policy

This page contains the privacy policy that describes how www.milanoventuno.com is managed, in relation to the processing of personal data of the users who consult it. MILANOVENTUNO processes data in compliance with the provisions and in accordance with the Swiss legislation on data protection. In accordance with the Swiss Data Protection Act (DSG), you are entitled to receive free information about your stored data (Art. 8 DSG) and a right to rectification (Art. 5 para. 2 DSG). You can also request the deletion of your data when they are no longer needed for the management of the contract. If you have questions on the acquisition and processing of your personal data and information requests and permissions, please contact: JANVIER XIV SA Giassa Stipa, 11 7504 Pontresina Switzerland E-mail: info@milanoventuno.com The following information applies only to this Site and not to other Web sites accessed via links or sharing tools such as, but not limited to, widgets and applications that allow you to connect and share content on social networks or platforms independent of the site www.milanoventuno.com.

 

Responsible of the data storage and processing

A result of consulting this website datas on dentified or identifiable persons may be processed. The data controller is JANVIER XIV SA, CHE-279 451 237 MWST / VAT / VAT registered office in Giassa Stipa 11, 7504 Pontresina, Switzerland, e-mail info@milanoventuno.com. The interested party may request a complete list of the persons responsible for the data processing by sending a request to the e-mail info@milanoventuno.com

Place of data processing

The treatments related to the web services of this website take place at the registered office of the fourteenth Janvier SA, located in Giassa Stipa 11, 7504 Pontresina, Switzerland and also stored in the servers of OVH SAS 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France located in Roubaix, France and is carried out only by technical personnel of the processing office, or others charged with occasional maintenance or storage.

Types of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the www.milanoventuno.com website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified individuals, but by their very nature could lead, through processing and association with data by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on website use and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning.

Cookies

Cookies are small data files that are stored in the computer's RAM or hard drive every time a website is visited. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature. There may be used persistent cookies. These cookies are stored on the device used to access the site and remain there even after you have finished browsing the internet. These cookies are used to remember the user name and user password when you log in, track user preferences and adapt to them or identify possible fraudulent activity. The user can allow the storage of persistent cookies by checking the boxes of consensus present at the time the user name and password.

The use of SO-CALLED Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site. If you choose not to accept cookies, you may not be able to login or access to the site www.milanoventuno.com interactive areas or features that depend on the use of cookies.

System Log may be used an collected for functioning and maintenance of the website www.milanoventuno.com. These are files that record the interactions with the site - including shipping - which contain, in text form, part of the required data to the server and part of the data sent by the clients connected to the same need. The logs may contain information that allows the identification (albeit anonymously) user data such as the IP address. The Log are used for the analysis of the error signal, for the production of operating statistics, for the recovery of previous situations, for the analysis of changes in the data base, for the analysis of the operations performed and the action responsible for such operations. The log files are kept for an average period of about seven days and, in any case, for the time and in the quantities strictly necessary in order to allow normal maintenance of the site or the resolution of errors or technical impediments.

Data provided voluntarily by the user.

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message.

The information you provide by sending communications to the website www.milanoventuno.com will only be used to respond to user requests. To him it may be requested to provide his personal information (such as, but not limited to, name-last name, age, residence, contact e-mail and telephone, data necessary for billing) at the time of the signing up, required to have access to restricted areas of the site www.milanoventuno.com. If paying by credit card / debit card / Paypal system, the information essential for the success of the transaction (card number, debit / credit, expiration date, security code, username and password) will be managed directly by the responsible for the management of the payment and, where appropriate, forwarded to the company responsible for monitoring fraud by encryption, without third and the data processor may in any way have access. This information will never be seen displayed or stored. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed in the pages of the site designated for special services on request (eg. Register on the site for online sales of products), at the time of the request for entry of personal data by the user . The website does not ask personal information to underage users. If an individual wishes to register a minor site to restricted areas and / or purchase products via the dedicated features, to be assisted by a parent or operator authority under which allow for any necessary adjustment, after taking cognizance of the Terms of Service and the information Privacy Policy. The provision of data will have to be done under the supervision and with the approval of a parent or authority of the underage user. The site www.milanoventuno.com does not require you to provide sensitive information which, consequently, will not be handled in any way. For sensitive data we means personal data suitable for determining racial and ethnic origin, religious beliefs, philosophical that or other beliefs, political opinions, membership of parties, unions, associations or organizations of a religious, philosophical, political , as well as personal data to detect the state of health and sex life.

Purpose of treatment

The datas, provided as a result of the provision of appropriate summary information will be treated for the realization of the services offered, to fulfill contractual obligations to specific user requirements and for fiscal and legal purposes tax. User data will be used to enable them to view and share content on external platforms as well as the purchase of products for sale on the site www.milanoventuno.com. These data are necessary, their lack of or incorrect listing will not make it possible to provide the services offered or to fulfill the demands of users. No data from the web service is communicated or diffused. The personal data provided by the users are used only purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose and within the limits of applicable law. The information you provide may be used for other purposes, subject to specific consent of the person identified in the relevant summary information provided to you from time to time. Optional supply of data and consequences of failure to Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is granted access to the restricted areas of the site and, in that case, to decide whether to provide personal data contained in the application forms filled out when you register to the website www.milanoventuno. com, or indicated in contacts with the heads of the website to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Failure to provide the above information when making online purchases or to register the restricted area, however, may make it impossible to use the services offered by the site www.milanoventuno.com.Method of treatment

Unless otherwise stated in the specific information within the site www.milanoventuno.com, the data are used only to perform the service or the performance required (such as, for example, the on-line sale of products) and are disclosed to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose and in any case in compliance with local regulations.

These data will be processed by electronic means and computer, and stored on computer, hard copy and any other suitable media, in compliance with the security measures imposed by applicable law.

Personal data will be stored in a way that allows the user to be identified only in the cases and for the time strictly necessary for the purpose for which the data were collected and subsequently processed and, in any case, in compliance with the law. All information will be treated in order to reduce to a minimum, through the adoption of suitable and preventative security measures in accordance with the requirements of the law, the risks of destruction or loss, even accidental, of data, unauthorized access or treatment that is not in accordance with the purposes mentioned.

However, Janvier XIV SA can not guarantee its users that the measures taken for the security of the site and the transmission of data and information on the site to be able to limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or loss of data part of devices pertaining to the user. For this reason, it is suggested to users to make sure your computer is equipped with appropriate software for the protection of network data transmission (such as updated antivirus) and that your Internet service provider take appropriate measures for the safety of transmission of data over the network.

The data can be known and then treated by the parties in each case identified and processors.

Data will not be communicated or disclosed to third parties except to the extent and under the conditions expressly stated in the information provided to you from time to time and subject to authorization by the same, and always in strict accordance with the principle of necessity and proportionality.

External Links and services of third parties

In order to better meet the expectations of the users who visit it, this website may contain links to other sites not directly managed by Janvier SA XIV.

There can also be links to advertisers, sponsors or partners and social networks. Janvier XIV SA can not perform a check on third parties to whom the above links may refer. Access to other sites and adherence to initiatives of third parties are governed by the policies and conditions relating to privacy that they might draft. Janvier XIV SA assumes no responsibility with regard to the above policies and conditions regarding privacy prepared by third parties.

The site www.milanoventuno.com may use the following web services:

Statistics Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc .. It uses cookies and navigational data which are collected by using the User's Personal Data that are transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States . This information is used by Google for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website utilized, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating it to the site's activity and the use of the Internet. Google will not associate in any way the IP address with any other data held by Google.

If you refuse to use cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, it may prevent you from using the functionality of the site and Google Analytics.

For more information on the use of personal data by Google Inc., the relevant information is available at the following link: http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/Widgets and links to social networks

The site www.milanoventuno.com may provide links to services that allow users to interact with the social networks that they must be registered in advance.

facebook

It is a service operated by Facebook Inc., a company that adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Policy Framework, ensuring a processing of personal data in line with European safety standards. This service allows the user to interact with the social network via this website. Facebook, based on a choice made by the user, independently acquires data relating to the visit of the site. They can then be shared by the user to their Facebook profile information, preferences, and like (using the "like / I like" or "share") relating to its activities within the site www.milanoventuno.com. Facebook agrees with the site or the Owner of the essential information needed (such as eg. E-mail, user name and profile information) to allow interaction between the two platforms and, where appropriate, access to the website www.milanoventuno. com using your Facebook account. The service becomes active only with explicit consent given by the user, prompted by specific authorization screen. The transfer of personal data from Facebook is regulated by the provisions of this Privacy Policy. Janvier XIV SA is in no way responsible for the processing and transfer of user data members of Facebook. For more information on the use of personal information by Facebook Inc., the relevant information is available at the following link: www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php

Google +

It is a service operated by Google Inc., a company that adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Policy Framework, ensuring a processing of personal data in line with European safety standards. This service allows the user to interact with the social network via this website. Google+, on the basis of a choice made by the user independently and acquires data relating to the visit to the site. They can then be shared by you, on your Google+ profile information, preferences and appreciations (including by the "Google+") relating to its activities within the site www.milanoventuno.com. Google Inc shares with the Site or the Owner of the essential information needed (such as eg. E-mail, user name and profile information) to allow interaction between the two platforms and, where appropriate, access to the site www.milanoventuno .com via your Google+ account. The service becomes active only with explicit consent given by the user, prompted by specific authorization screen. The transfer of personal data from Google+ is governed by the provisions of this Privacy Policy. Janvier XIV SA is not responsible for the processing of data of subscribers to Google+. For more information on the use of personal data by Google Inc., the relevant information is available at the following link: http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Twitter

It is a service operated by Twitter Inc., the company that adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Policy Framework, ensuring a processing of personal data in line with European safety standards. This service allows the user to interact with the social network via this website. Twitter, on the basis of a choice made by the user independently and acquires data relating to the visit to the site. They can then be shared by you, on your Twitter profile, information, preferences and appreciations (including by the "tweet" ) relating to its activities within the site www.milanoventuno.com. Twitter shares with the site or the Owner of the essential information needed (such as eg. E-mail, user name and profile information) to allow interaction between the two platforms and, where appropriate, access to the website www.milanoventuno. com using your Twitter account. The service becomes active only with explicit consent given by the user, prompted by specific authorization screen. The transfer of personal data from Twitter is regulated by the provisions of this Privacy Policy. Janvier XIV SA is not responsible for the processing of data of subscribers to Twitter. For more information on the use of Personal Information by Twitter Inc., the relevant information is available at the following link: http://twitter.com/privacy.

Pinterest

It is a service operated by Pinterest Inc, a company that adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Policy Framework, ensuring a processing of personal data in line with European safety standards. This service allows the user to interact with the social network via this website. Options, based on a selection made by the user independently and acquires data relating to the visit to the site. They can then be shared by the user on their profile options, information, preferences, and appreciation (even with the "Pin" ) relating to its activities within the site www.milanoventuno.com. Pinterest shares with the site or the Owner of the essential information needed (such as eg. E-mail, user name and profile information) to allow interaction between the two platforms and, where appropriate, access to the site www.milanoventuno. com under your account options. The service becomes active only with explicit consent given by the user, prompted by specific authorization screen. The transfer of personal data by options shall be governed by the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Janvier XIV SA is not responsible for the processing of data of subscribers to Pinterest. For more information on the use of personal information by Pinterest Inc. disclosures is available at the following link:

https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy

 

Rights of interested parties

At any time, the interested person can exercise his rights towards the data controller, obtain: 1) confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded and their communication in an intelligible form; 2) indication of the origin of the personal data, the purposes and methods of treatment, 3) the logic applied in case of treatment with the aid of electronic instruments, 4) the identity of the owner, manager and the designated representative, 5) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents; The individual also has the right to: - updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of data; - Cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; - Confirmation that the operations of update, deletion, transformation into an anonymous form, or blocking integration have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except where this proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. You have the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes; b) the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. The application of the information referred to in points 1) - 5) can be renewed by a minimum interval of 90 days, except in those cases where there is good cause: cancellation or modification of the data in case of violation of the law; deletion of data that can not be used for the purpose for which they were collected. Such requests may be directed to the fourteenth Janvier SA info@milanoventuno.com e-mail or by written communication sent by registered mail to / r at the XIV Janvier SA, Stipa Giassa 11, 7504 Pontresina, Switzerland. This Privacy Policy may be subject to changes and updates that will be regularly reported.

INFORMATION RELATING TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

1) Types of personal data and purpose of treatment

 When registering to the private area on www.milanoventuno.com the user is asked to provide the following information: name, username, e-mail address. At the time of signing up and payment, the site www.milanoventuno.com will also ask for more information, such as address, social security number, and payment information (eg. Credit card information). The data regarding the holder, will be used for the following purposes: a) the inclusion of personal data is necessary to use the services offered on the site www.milanoventuno.com sales and to respond to any requests and contact you when necessary; b) the creation and activation of user profiles. The processing of personal data is aimed to enable the delivery of services required by registering and creating a profile of interests, whereby the user can access and make further purchases and will be contacted by the site if needed ; c) payment processing and invoicing of the goods purchased. Payments will be handled directly by the persons responsible for managing the payments themselves (eg. PayPal) by connecting the platforms managed by them. The identification data and credit card / debit card, transfer of which will always mediating and secure connections without third parties in any way have access to them, are not sent to the fourteenth Janvier SA, site administrator and owner of the www.milanoventuno.com processing of user data. The other data required by the fourteenth Janvier SA at the time of registration and / or purchase will be used for invoicing of the goods purchased by the user; d) the fulfillment of obligations in each case legal, accounting, tax, administrative and contractual or form, or provision of services required; e) the data you provide may also be used only on specific and prior consent, revocable at any time, for the following activities: e.1- send information on promotions, advertising, any award shows, by sending e-mail. e.2 - user profiling activities designed to improve our services and to better address any proposals, trade and services, to certain categories of users. The provision of data for the purposes referred to in points a), b), c) and d) is required. In case of failure or incorrect conferment could not be possible to register to restricted areas of the site www.milanoventuno.com, use the services offered and purchase on the site.

2) Processing and communication to third parties The data will be processed by a specially appointed personel and may be disclosed to persons or companies that provide services for the management of the computer system, like OVH SAS, in which the server stores the data provided by users, or individuals specializing in the management of business information, or for payments, as well as those that deal with promotion only in accordance with the requirements of current legislation. Personal data, as well as those related to electronic payments may be disclosed to third parties (eg. PayPal) to provide joint services such as the ability to make transactions and electronic payments. The list of parties to whom your information may be disclosed, as controllers or processors, will be made available upon request from the email address info@milanoventuno.com. The data will be processed by electronic means and computer, and stored on computer, hard copy and any other suitable media, in compliance with the security measures imposed by applicable law. Personal data will be stored in a way that allows the user to be identified only in the cases and for the time strictly necessary for the purpose for which the data were collected and subsequently processed and, in any case, in compliance with the law. All information will be treated in order to reduce to a minimum, through the adoption of suitable and preventative security measures in accordance with the requirements of the law, the risks of destruction or loss, even accidental, of data, unauthorized access or treatment that is not in accordance with the purposes mentioned.